(1 ) count - Criminal Mischief (M3)
Domestic Violence
Harassment
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 02/28/2022 at approximately 10:30pm, Officer(s) were dispatched to a disturbance in the 400 block of E. 4th Street. On arrival officer(s) discovered a verbal domestic where one party had damaged property. The suspect was taken into custody for multiple charges.
Location
400 Block E. 4th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
P2200290