FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR (F)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 05/14/2022 at approximately 11:05am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department had contact with a male in the 600 block of E. 4th Street, who was known to have warrants. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
600 Block of E. 4th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 14, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2200665