Arrest Warrant - Routt County
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 02/20/22 at approximately 7:47pm officer(s) on patrol made contact with a male at W. Victory and Steele Street. The male, once ID'd, had an active warrant out of Routt County and was taken into custody.
Location
W Victory Way and Steele Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200250
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.