Violation of a Protection order
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
American Indian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 04/07/2023 at approximately 7:07pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to the 500 block of Ranney Street in reference to a dispute. On arrival and after investigation, one party was taken into custody without incident.
Location
500 block Ranney Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2300553