(1 count) Simple Assault - (Domestic Violence Related) 3rd Degree
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
Officer(s) were dispatched to the 100 block of Yampa Avenue in reference to a domestic. Subject was arrested for 3rd Degree Simple Assault (DV).
Location
1000 Block of Yampa Ave
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2200173