Possession not more than four grams of a schedule I or II (Methamphetamine)
OBSTRUCTION OF A PEACE OFFICER
THEFT $300 - $750
Identity Theft
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 02/26/2023 at approximately 11:02am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department while on patrol in the 300 block of Rose Street, attempted contact with a male known to have warrants. The male attempted to flee but was subsequently taken into custody. The male was originally facing Theft charges but on a search, suspected Methamphetamine was discovered. The male faces numerous new charges.
Location
300 Block Rose Stree
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
P2300330