Possession not more than four grams of a schedule I or II
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On October 28, 2024, at approximately 11:40pm, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department initiated a traffic stop after observing a vehicle speed excessively, exceeding the posted speed limit. Upon contact with the driver, officer(s) determined sufficient grounds to utilize a drug detection canine. Subsequent to the search, multiple pieces of drug-related paraphernalia and substances categorized as Schedule I or II drugs were found on the person of the male passenger, identified as Zachariah Hershiser. The individual was taken into custody without further incident.
Location
2000 Block East Hwy 40
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2024
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
P2401974