Unlawful Poss/Distrib/Manufactor of Schedule I or II Controlled Substance (Methamphetamine)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 02/25/2023 at approximately 10:23pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were called to WalMart in reference to a suspicious bagged substance found at a register. On arrival officer(s) identified the substance as Methamphetamine. With hopes to identify the suspect that misplaced the methamphetamine, officer(s) viewed the security footage at WalMart. Officer(s) were able to identify the suspect and take him into custody without incident.
Location
2000 W. Victory Way
WalMart
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
P2300327