2nd Degree Aggravated Motor Vehicle Theft
DROVE VEHICLE WHILE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL/DRUGS/OR BOTH
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 04/16/2023 at approximately 03:27am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to the 300 block of Sage Court in reference to a motor vehicle theft. On arrival and after investigation, the above male was taken into custody along with a female juvenile. Both face motor vehicle theft charges, and other charges.
Location
300 block Sage Ct.
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2023
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
P2300585
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.