Damage to Property
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
265 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 06/25/2022 at approximately 6:30pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department had contact at the Public Safety Center with a male known to have active warrants. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
2200 Block W. 3rd Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200772