FTO - Failure to Appear
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/15/2023 at approximately 11:04am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have active warrants, in the 500 block of Tucker Street. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
500 Block Tucker Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2300582