FTA - Failure to Appear (2 Counts)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/28/2023 at approximately 1:21pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have active warrants. The contact was made in the 600 block of Washington Street. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
600 Block Washington Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2300645
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.