FTA - FAIL TO APPEAR
Possession of a Weapon by Previous Offender
UNLAWFULLY CARRYING A CONCEALED WEAPON
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/13/2023 at approximately 8:39pm, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male in the 1400 block of W. Victory. The male was known to have active warrant(s). The male was taken into custody and faces additional charges.
Location
1420 W. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Nov 13, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2302078 / P2302079
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.