ARREST WARRANT - FAIL TO APPEAR
Possession not more than four grams of a schedule I or II Drug
Criminal Possession Of A Financial Device (2 COUNTS)
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 3, 2024, at approximately 11:45am, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have active warrant(s). The contact was made on the 700 Block of Yampa Avenue, upon the search of his person, officer(s) located several items of interest including schedule I or II drugs, drug paraphernalia, and several identity documents and items of financial value belonging to unknown individuals. The male was taken into custody with numerous charges.
Location
700 Block of Yampa Avenue
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2024
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
P2401838
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.