ARREST WARRANT - FAIL TO COMPLY
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Violation of a Protection order
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On November 6, 2024, at approximately 8:00pm, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have active warrant(s) for his arrest. Upon the search of his person, officers located several items of drug paraphernalia. Contact was made in the 400 Block of E 4th Street, the male was taken into custody without further incident.
Location
400 Block E 4th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2402023