Possession Controlled Substance - Methamphetamine
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Failure To Appear
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Hazel
On 03/08/2022 at approximately 7:00pm, Officer(s) made contact with a subject who was known to have a warrant for Failure to Appear. Subject was taken and other charges were taken based on a search of the subject.
Location
600 Block Wicks Avenue
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
P2200340