Possessing A Dangerous Weapon
FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
American Indian
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 02/23/2022 at approximately 09:00, Officer(s) had contact with the above male during a search warrant service. It was discovered that the subject had an outstanding warrant for Failure to Appear on prior charges. The male was taken into custody where it was discovered that he had on his person a weapon.
BAIL - $1500.00 - PR Bond Weapons Charge
Bail - $200.00 - PR Bond for Failure to Appear.
Location
2200 Block Jeffcoat Drive
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
P2200266