FTA x (3)
violation of protection order
Obstruction
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
American Indian
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 04/09/22 at approximately 6:39pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made a traffic stop on 7th Street and Country Club. As the vehicle began to slow, a male exited the passengers side and fled. Officer(s) apprehended the male who was known to have active warrants. The male was taken into custody on numerous charges.
Location
7th Street and Country Club Drive
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200513