FTA - Failure to Appear (3 Counts)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
American Indian
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/07/22 at approximately 9:35am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male in the 800 block of E. 10th Street. The male was known to have active warrants. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
800 block E. 10th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2202093
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.