FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Officer with the Craig Police Department made a traffic stop on W. 1st Street and Ledford which resulted in the arrest of the driver Rebecca Ann Hankins. Hankins had an outstanding warrant for Failure to Appear.
Location
800 Block of W. 1st Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200120
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.