2nd Degree Assault
Domestic Violence
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 03/24/2023 at approximately 11:25pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to the area of the 1800 block of W. 2nd Avenue in reference to a suspicious male. On arrival and after an investigation, the male was placed in custody for Domestic Violence.
Location
1800 Block W. 2nd Avenue
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2300497
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.