FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On 09/28/2022 at approximately 5:48pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop at West 6th Street and Breeze Street. On making contact with the occupants it was discovered the female had active warrants. The female was taken into custody without incident.
Location
W. 6th Street / Breeze Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201579
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.