DROVE VEHICLE WHILE LICENSE RESTRAINED
DUI
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08/27/2022 at approximately 7:45pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made a traffic stop on a vehicle at Victory Way and Emerson Street. The driver was known to officer(s) as having his license restrained. The male was taken into custody without incident on multiple charges.
Location
Victory Way / Emerson Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2201362