FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR (F)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 03/17/2022 at approximately 6:46pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a female known to have a felony warrant. The warrant was out of Steamboat Springs Police Department. The female was taken into custody without incident.
Location
900 Block of W. 1st Street
Craig, CO 816254
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200385