18-3-204 - 3rd Degree Assault MISDEMEANOR 1
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
14 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 07/10/22 at approximately 8:00pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have warrants. The contact was made at 224 E. Victory Way (Travel - O - Tel). The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
224 E Victory Way
Travel - O - Tel
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2200973