Drove (Motor/Off-Highway) Vehicle Upon Highway When (License/Privilege to Drive) was Restrained for Express consent or Alcohol/Drug-Related Offense
False Reporting To Authorities
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/11/2022 at approximately 8:24pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop at Riverview and West Dr. On making contact with the driver he presented a Honduran passport with a name other than his. The male was identified by the officer who had previous contact with him. The male was charged with several offenses and taken into custody without incident.
Location
Riverview / West Drive
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
P2202124