Harassment (Unwanted Communications)
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/09/2023 at approximately 12:00pm Office(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to 925 W. 1st Street in reference to harassing communications. After completing an investigation, a warrant was taken on the above male. The wale was taken into custody a short time later without incident.
Location
925 W 1st Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2302054
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.