FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR X (9 Counts)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 02/28/2022 at approximately 2:29pm, Officer(s) were on patrol in the 800 block of Tucker Street when they observed a female in an auto that they knew to have warrant. Contact was made with the vehicle but, the female who was a passenger fled into a house. Contact was made and the female arrested on (9) counts of failure to appear. The original charges were drug/narcotic related.
Location
800 Block of Tucker Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200287