Violation of Court Order
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
American Indian
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 09/27/2022 at approximately 1:22pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop at Rose Street and 4th Street. On making contact with the occupants, a male was taken into custody for several charges.
Location
Rose Street / 4th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
P2201566