Possession of a weapon by a Previous Offender
VIOLATION OF BAIL BOND CONDITIONS-FELONY (F6)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
Officer(s) made a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 700 block of E. Victory Way. Upon contact with the driver it was discovered that the male suspect had numerous outstanding warrants for violation of bond conditions. Suspect was arrested for those outstanding warrants.
Location
700 Block of E. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jan 31, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
P2200144