2nd Degree Assault
Menacing (Threat/Fear of SBI + Deadly Weapon or Threat of Deadly Weapon)
Obstruction of Telephone Service
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 10/23/2023 at approximately 8:30pm, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to a disturbance in the 300 block of Rose Street. On arrival and after investigation, the above male was taken into custody and faces numerous charges.
Location
300 block Rose Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 23, 2023
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
P2301909
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.