Tampering With Evidence
Possession of Schedule I or II Drug (Fentanyl)
Obstruction of Police
FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 09/10/2022 at approximately 9:45pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department attempted contact with a male in the 500 block of 1st Avenue West. The male was known to have warrants and fled on foot. After a short chase, the male was taken into custody and charged with numerous charges.
Location
500 Block 1st Avenue West
Frontier Apartments
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
P2201457