Contempt Of Court
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 01/21/2023 at approximately 7:10am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department had contact with a male known to have active warrants. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
500 Block 1st Ave. W.
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2300115
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.