FALSE REPORTING-FALSE IDENTIFICATION
No License Plate
Tinted windows (S)
Obstruction of Police
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
176 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 03/26/2022 at approximately 1:37pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop at the intersection of 1st Street and Ranney Street. Upon making contact with the driver, he gave false information to officer(s). The driver was taken into custody on numerous charges without incident.
Location
1st Street and Ranney Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200426
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.