3rd Degree Assault
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
176 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/30/2022 at approximately 1:10am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to a fight located at 640 E. Victory Way (Fairground Pavilion). On arrival and after an investigation a male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
640 E Victory Way
Fairground Pavilion
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2201851