OBSTRUCTION OF A PEACE OFFICER
Failed to Obey Traffic Control Signal
DROVE VEHICLE WHILE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL/DRUGS/OR BOTH
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 10/23/2022 at approximately 12:46am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop at Yampa Avenue and E. 4th Street. On making contact with the driver and completing an investigation, the driver was taken into custody for on numerous charges.
Location
E. 4th Street / Yampa Avenue
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 23, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2201803