1st Degree Assault
Obstruction of Police
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On 09/12/2022 at approximately 2:36pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were notified of an assault in the Walmart parking lot. On arrival officer(s) discovered a male had been assaulted and the male suspect had fled the scene. Officer(s) canvased the area, and with the help of witnesses, a male was taken into custody without further incident. Although the investigation continues, the male suspected has been charged with several charges.
Location
2000 W. Victory Way
Walmart
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2201466
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.