FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR (F)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 05/15/2022 at 1:34pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to the area of 555 1st Avenue West and made contact with a female known to have warrants. The female was taken into custody without incident.
Location
555 1st Avenue West
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 15, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200670
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.