Harassment
Harassment (Makes Phone Calls or Makes Phone Ring Repeatedly)
Domestic Violence
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 03/25/2023 at approximately 11:26am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were met by a complainant at the Public Safety Center. The complainant was reporting a domestic situation. After speaking with the complainant and after completing an investigation, the above male was taken into custody on numerous charges.
Location
1100 Block School Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
P2300498