Violation of a Protection order
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/09/2022 at approximately 2:35pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to a call of a protection order violation. After an investigation, Officer(s) took a male into custody.
Location
925 W. 1st Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Dec 9, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2202109