Menacing (F5)
3rd Degree Assault (M1)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 09/18/2022 at approximately 6:30pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to the 1500 block of Heather Street in reference to a disturbance. Once on scene and after an investigation, a male subject was taken into custody without incident. The male faces several charges.
Location
1500 Block of Heather Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2201496
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.