FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR & Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08/21/22 at approximately 6:57pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a female known to have an active warrant for Failure to Appear. The female was taken into custody without incident and received ne charges for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
601 E. 4th Street
Rainbow Trailor Park
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201311 / P2201312