Failure to Comply x2
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On December 15, 2022, at approximately 5:55pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department contacted a female at the Super 8 Motel that was known to have active warrants. Officer(s) had been called to the location in reference to a disturbance. The female was taken into custody without incident.
Location
200 S. Hwy. 13
Super 8 Motel
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2202146