Possession of Schedule III
IV
or V Controlled Substance (Methamphetamine)
(3) Counts Failure to Comply Warrants
(2) Counts Violations of terms of Protection Order
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 11"
Weight
184 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 30th, 2022 at approximately 12:45am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop at Tucker Street and E. 4th Street. Upon making contact with the driver, the female passenger was recognized as having multiple warrants. The female was placed into custody without incident. A search revealed drugs and new charges were added.
Location
Tucker Street and E. 4th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
P2200447
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.