Child Abuse (Knowingly or Recklessly Resulting in Injury to a Child)
Resisting Arrest
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/07/2022 at approximately 08:00, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department meet with a complainant reporting an injury to a child. This encounter and information provided resulted in the arrest of the named subject.
Location
E. 7th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2200329