Domestic Violence
Harassment (strike
shove
kick
Otherwise Touch or Contact)
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 02/06/2023 at approximately 1:16pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to a disturbance call located in the 800 block of Ledford Street. On arrival and after investigation, a female was taken into custody for several charges.
Location
800 Block Ledford Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2300221