Failure To Appear
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Officer(s) made a traffic stop in the 400 block of Yampa Avenue. Upon making contact with the female driver, it was determined that she had an active FTA (Failure to Appear) warrant out of Delta. The female was taken into custody.
Location
40 Block of Yampa Avenue
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200208