(1 count) Forgery (F-3)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 03/01/2022 at approximately 12:45am, while on patrol in the 400 block of E. 4th Street, Officer(s) made contact with a female whom they knew to have a warrant. The female was taken into custody without incident.
Location
400 block E. 4th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200291
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.