ARREST WARRANT - FAIL TO APPEAR
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
176 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On November 1, 2024, at approximately 4:00pm, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have active warrant(s). The contact was made in the intersection of Yampa Avenue and West Victory Way, the male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
West Victory Way and Yampa Avenue
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Nov 1, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2401996