DUI Alcohol
Failure to Maintain Lane
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 03/27/2022 at approximately 11:00pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop on W. Victory Way at County Road 7. Upon making contact with the driver it was discovered that he had been drinking alcohol. The driver was charged with multiple offenses without incident.
Location
W. Victory Way and County Road 7
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2200432
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.